+

BANKING DETAILS - DINOKENG
BANKING DETAILS - DINOKENG
BANKING DETAILS
Read More...

PRIZE MONEY 2021
PRIZE MONEY 2021
Click on read more for the 2021 Prize Money schedule
Read More...

WINNER - BLOEMF. 2 - ALWYN BESTER
WINNER - BLOEMF. 2 - ALWYN BESTER
The winner of our 2nd Super Turbo Race - Bloemfontein 2 is Alwyn Bester with his pigeon Fair Chance. The strain of this pigeon is Kittel x Best Kittel. Congratulations! For the Official result of the 1st 100 pigeons click on Read more
Read More...

WINNERS - BLOEMF. 1 - KINGS & GYS LOUW
WINNERS - BLOEMF. 1 - KINGS & GYS LOUW
The winners of our 1st Super Turbo Race and Bloemfontein 1 is Kings & Gys Louw with their pigeon Ferrari 4. The strain of Ferrari 4 is full brother from "Nightrider" 2020 Dinokeng winner. The father "Ferrari" is a Hermans x Catrysse and Dinokeng BarZAlona winner 2019. The mother is a Lock x Carelli x Glider ex McDermot Lots. Congratulations! For the Official 100 place click on read more
Read More...

WINNER VENTERSBURG - DE BEER'S DUIWE
WINNER VENTERSBURG - DE BEER'S DUIWE
Congratulations to Rina Botha (De Beer's Duiwe) winning the first race with her pigeon St. Seirol. For 1st 100 places - Official result click on read more
Read More...

ACE BIRD COMPETITON 2022
ACE BIRD COMPETITON 2022
Ace Bird Competition click on "Read More".
Read More...

RESULTS THREE IN ONE COMPETITION 2022
RESULTS THREE IN ONE COMPETITION 2022
For full Results of the Three in Competition - click on read more
Read More...

PIGEONS IN SICK BAY 06.08.2022
PIGEONS IN SICK BAY 06.08.2022
PIGEONS IN SICK BAY 06.08.2022
Read More...

 


Click to Enlarge
AUCTION DAY 2021
Click to Enlarge
AUCTION DAY 2021
Click to Enlarge
AUCTION DAY 2021
Click to Enlarge
PAINTING 29TH BARZALONA 2021
Click to Enlarge
3 IN 1 TEAM COMPETITION 2021 - WEBSTER LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
3 IN 1 CHAMP OF CHAMPIONS 2021 - FLAMING ROCK -
Click to Enlarge
3 IN 1 COMP. KNOCK OUT WINNER - SHY LASH
Click to Enlarge
WINNER BIG MONEY RACE 2021 - GYS LOUW-
Click to Enlarge
WINNER BIG MONEY RACE 2021 - MIENKE
Click to Enlarge
WINNER BAR ZA LONA 2021 - JJJ MISS NAVIGATOR
Click to Enlarge
WINNERS BAR ZA LONA 2021 - JJJ VD LINDE & DJ S
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN RACE 2021 - NORMAN 2
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN RACE 2021 - ENGELBRECHT & PHILLIPS
Click to Enlarge
2ND PLACE MAIN RACE 2021 - DE BEERS DUIWE
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2021 - EYEOFTHETIGER
Click to Enlarge
3RD MAIN RACE 2021 - GPE EMEX
Click to Enlarge
3RD PLACE 2021 - MAIN RACE - DE KRUIK SINDIKAAT
Click to Enlarge
1ST ACE BIRD COMP. 2021 - FORTIFIED PACKAGE
Click to Enlarge
1ST ACE BIRD COMP. 2021-LEX WEBSTER (WEBSTER LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
1ST PLACE AVERAGES 2021 - ELECTRA
Click to Enlarge
1ST PLACE AVERAGES 2021 - AJ NEL
Click to Enlarge
1ST CLUB COMPETITION 2021 - LESLEIGH
Click to Enlarge
1ST CLUB COMPETITION 2021-CLUB COLESBERG
Click to Enlarge
1ST - 3RD SUPER TURBO 2021 - TOMMY TAUTE(JAXARY ST
Click to Enlarge
1ST - 2ND SUPER TURBO - 2021 - HUYSER & NEL
Click to Enlarge
1ST - 1ST SUPER TURBO -2021 FERDIE COETZER
Click to Enlarge
1ST - VENTERSBURG - 4 JULY 2021 - LEON & FRIK
Click to Enlarge
BAR ZA LONA 2020 36TH - DEWALD & STEFAN
Click to Enlarge
BANIE WITH HIS TEAM
Click to Enlarge
ENTRANTS WITH THEIR 10 YEAR JACKETS
Click to Enlarge
ENTRANTS WITH THEIR 10 YEAR JACKETS
Click to Enlarge
ENTRANTS WITH THEIR 10 YEAR JACKETS
Click to Enlarge
WINNERS BAR ZA LONA 2020 - BREAKFAST CLUB
Click to Enlarge
WINNER BAR ZA LONA 2020 - BREAKFAST CLUB
Click to Enlarge
WINNER MAIN RACE 2020 - COETZEE LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
WINNER MAIN RACE 2020 - NIGHT RIDER
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2020 - PIETER & DAN
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2020 - TURBO QUEEN
Click to Enlarge
3RD MAIN RACE 2020 - GLEN
Click to Enlarge
ACE BIRD/AVERAGE WINNER 2020 - DE KRUIK SINDICATE
Click to Enlarge
ACE BIRD/AVERAGE WINNER 2020
Click to Enlarge
1ST CLUB COMPETITION - ZWARTKOP
Click to Enlarge
1ST CLUB COMPETITTION 2020
Click to Enlarge
1ST - 3RD SUPER TURBO RACE - WINDELANDS (ANDRE)
Click to Enlarge
1ST - 2ND SUPER TRUBO RACE - MIKE COETZEE
Click to Enlarge
1ST - 1ST SUPER TURBO RACE - DS PREDON ROODT
Click to Enlarge
1ST VENTERSBURG 2020 - KOEKEMOER & GOMES
Click to Enlarge
1ST CELEBRATION RACE 2020 - ALLAN FISHER
Click to Enlarge
PICTURES 2019
Click to Enlarge
ENTRANTS 2019
Click to Enlarge
AUCTION 2019
Click to Enlarge
AUCTION DAY 2019
Click to Enlarge
1ST - BAR ZA LONA (BAKKIE) 2019 - JUANITA
Click to Enlarge
1ST BAR ZA LONA 2019 - FERRARI 1
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN RACE 2019 - DANIEL TROSKIE
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN/ACE BIRD/AVERAGES 2019 - SMOOTH SAILING
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2019 - KALAHARI LOOTS & SCOTT
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2019 - VASBYT
Click to Enlarge
3RD PLACE 2019 - MAIN RACE - JABEZ
Click to Enlarge
MAIN RACE 2019 - 3RD PLACE JABEZ 5
Click to Enlarge
3 IN 1 CHAMP OF CHAMPIONS 2019 - MICHAEL &
Click to Enlarge
WINNER - 3 IN 1 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2019- JD
Click to Enlarge
3 IN 1 KNOCK OUT COMP. - REYNDERS & UMBERTI
Click to Enlarge
WINNER - 3 IN 1 COMP. KNOCK OUT - CONQUEROR - 2019
Click to Enlarge
WINNER CLUB COMPETITION - CLUB HEIDELBERG 2019
Click to Enlarge
1ST CLUB COMPETITTION KLINGBIEL 1 - 2019
Click to Enlarge
1ST PLACE - 3RD SUPER TURBO 2019 - DE BEERS DUIWE
Click to Enlarge
1ST PLACE - 2ND SUPER TURBO 2019 - GERT & JOE
Click to Enlarge
1ST PLACE - 1ST SUPER TURBO 2019 - BOTHA LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
1ST PLACE - VENTERSBURG 2019 - PIETER JOUBERT
Click to Enlarge
Dinokeng Main Auction 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
Dinokeng Main Auction 2018
Click to Enlarge
Dinokeng Main Auction 2018
Click to Enlarge
Dinokeng Main Auction 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
Main Race 2018
Click to Enlarge
WINNER BAR ZA LONA 2018 - ALRE
Click to Enlarge
WINNER BAR ZA LONA 2018 - JAN BESTER
Click to Enlarge
WINNER MAIN RACE(GARIEP) 2018 - SILVER PHANTOM
Click to Enlarge
WINNER MAIN RACE(GARIEP) 2018 - DE BEERS DUIWE
Click to Enlarge
2ND PLACE MAIN RACE(GARIEP) 2018 - OLLIE
Click to Enlarge
3RD PLACE MAIN RACE(GARIEP) 2018 - GERT & JOE
Click to Enlarge
3RD PLACE MAIN RACE(GARIEP) 2018 - JULIE
Click to Enlarge
WINNER ACE BIRD COMP. 2018 - RENIER
Click to Enlarge
WINNER GRAND AVERAGES 2018 - MONEY SPINNER
Click to Enlarge
WINNER GRAND AVERAGES 2018 - JAN VENTER/TTT CONSTU
Click to Enlarge
4 IN 1 KNOCKOUT COMP. 2018 - MONEY SPINNER
Click to Enlarge
4 IN 1 KNOCKOUT COMP. 2018 - JAN VENTER/TTT CONSTR
Click to Enlarge
WINNER CLUB COMP. 2018 - MOOT 2
Click to Enlarge
WINNER CLUB COMPETITION 2018 - CLUB WESMOOT
Click to Enlarge
WINNER 3RD SUPER TURBO RACE 2018 - CLUB DNVL
Click to Enlarge
WINNER 2ND TURBO RACE 2018 - WEBSTER LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
WINNER 1ST SUPER TURBO RACE - 2018 JOSH & DEAN
Click to Enlarge
WINNER VENTERSBURG - 2018 INKWE LOFTS & FRITZ
Click to Enlarge
WINNERS BarZAlona RACE 2017 - WILLEM & RINA D
Click to Enlarge
1ST BarZAlona RACE - RICHMOND 2017
Click to Enlarge
GRAY WELLSTEAD WINNER MAIN RACE - GARIEP DAM 2017
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN RACE - GARIEP DAM 2017
Click to Enlarge
GERT & JOE - 2ND PLACE MAIN RACE - GARIEP DAM
Click to Enlarge
2ND PLACE - GARIEP DAM - MAIN RACE 2017
Click to Enlarge
FERDIE & PIETER LUBBE 3RD PLACE MAIN RACE 2017
Click to Enlarge
3RD PLACE - GARIEP DAM MAIN RACE 2017
Click to Enlarge
SAREL NAUDE WINNER ACE BIRD COMP 2017
Click to Enlarge
WINNER ACE BIRD COMP. 2017
Click to Enlarge
WINNER - AVERAGES COMPETITION - TONY TEIXEIRA 2017
Click to Enlarge
FOUR IN ONE KNOCK OUT COMPETITION
Click to Enlarge
CLUB COMPETITON 2017 - ERPC 1
Click to Enlarge
3RD SUPER TRUBO RACE - ANDRE REYNDERS 2017
N/A
2ND SUPER TURBO RACE - MJMP SYNDICATE 2017
Click to Enlarge
1ST SUPER TURBO RACE - DANIEL TROSKIE 2017
Click to Enlarge
WINNER VENTERSBURG JBM HERTZOG 2017
Click to Enlarge
BarZAlona 2016 - ANDRE MILLS
Click to Enlarge
BarZAlona 2016 - MAGIC
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN RACE 2016 - WILLIE & CAROL
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN RACE 2016 - ERICH
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2016 - S & A VILJOEN
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2016 - SUCCESSFULLY
Click to Enlarge
3RD MAIN RACE 2016 - EDDIE REYNDERS & PARTNERS
Click to Enlarge
3RD MAIN RACE 2016 - ILL BE BACK
Click to Enlarge
ACE PIGEON 2016 - SAKKIE JOUBERT
Click to Enlarge
ACE PIGEON 2016 - MISS THAILAND
Click to Enlarge
4 IN 1 KNOCKOUT COMP. 2016 - VISION SYNDICATE
Click to Enlarge
4 IN 1 KNOCK OUT COMP. 2016 - NELIE SONDER STREKE
Click to Enlarge
CLUB 2016 - BOSHOFFS BREEDER
Click to Enlarge
CLUB COMPETITION 2016 - HONEY-HONEY
Click to Enlarge
AVERAGES 2016 - JAN BESTER
Click to Enlarge
AVERAGES 2016 - MATROOS
Click to Enlarge
3RD SUPER TURBO 2016 - ABRAHAM ESTERHUIZEN (AJE LO
Click to Enlarge
1ST 2ND SUPER TURBO 2016 - LEE-BLUEMMERS
Click to Enlarge
1ST SUPER TURBO 2016 - RMG RACING - YAATIE
Click to Enlarge
1ST VENTERSBURG 2016 - GERHARD VAN ASWEGEN
Click to Enlarge
BarZAlona 2015 - WILLIE & CAROL
Click to Enlarge
BarZALONA RACE 2015 - IMKE
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN RACE 2015 - GADDIN BROS & CHARL STAND
Click to Enlarge
1ST MAIN RACE 2015 - OSWOLLY
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2015 - DAVID HOTZ (Hotz & Jones
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2015 - ADCAN
Click to Enlarge
3RD MAIN RACE 2015 - STOOP & THERON
Click to Enlarge
3RD MAIN RACE 2015 - JUAN
Click to Enlarge
ACE PIGEON 2015 - JL DU PLESSIS
Click to Enlarge
ACE PIGEON 2015 - APOLLO
Click to Enlarge
4 IN 1 KNOCK OUT COMP. 2015 - GADDIN BROS & CH
Click to Enlarge
4 IN 1 KNOCK OUT COMP. 2015 - OSWOLLY
Click to Enlarge
CLUB 2015 - PIET STEENKAMP BREEDER
Click to Enlarge
CLUB COMPETITON 2015 - LADY MARMELADE
Click to Enlarge
AVERAGES 2015 - KING PUTT
Click to Enlarge
AVERAGES 2015 - SMALBERGER & DAVEL
Click to Enlarge
Winner 3d Super Turbo 2015 - Mountan Lofts
Click to Enlarge
Winner 2nd Super Turbo 2015 - Team Budge
Click to Enlarge
Winner 1st Super Turbo 2015 - Hotz, Jones & Wi
Click to Enlarge
Winner - Ventersburg 2015 - Out of Africa Lofts
Click to Enlarge
KWALATA BED & BREAKFAST - DINOKENG GAME RESERV
Click to Enlarge
2014 BarZAlona winner Harry Wilson - Club Southern
Click to Enlarge
2014 WINNER MAIN RACE LEEUWARDEN
Click to Enlarge
2014 WINNER MAIN RACE RUDOLF VISSER
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2014 AKASHA
Click to Enlarge
2ND MAIN RACE 2014 SCAREY BLACK DELIGHT
Click to Enlarge
OUBOET - AVERAGE WINNER 2014
Click to Enlarge
BLUE WATER - 4 in 1 Knock Out Comp. 2014
Click to Enlarge
4 in 1 Knock out Comp. S. Fourie & Sons
Click to Enlarge
2014 ACE PIGEON + 4 IN 1 WINNERS
Click to Enlarge
Winner 3rd Super Turbo Race 2014 - Jeggels & R
Click to Enlarge
Winner 2nd Super Turbo Race 2014 - S & A Viljo
Click to Enlarge
WINNER 1ST SUPER TURBO RACE HARRY WILSON 2014
Click to Enlarge
Winner Ventersburg 2014 - Chris Strydom
Click to Enlarge
Barzalona 2013 Winning Pigeon - Juliet
Click to Enlarge
Barzalona 2013 Winning Fancier - Thys van Deventer
Click to Enlarge
Winning Fancier 2013 - Dave Clausing
Click to Enlarge
Winning Fancier 2013 - Tersia Engelbrecht & Da
Click to Enlarge
Winning Pigeon 2013 - A1 Shortcut
Click to Enlarge
2nd Place Fancier - 2013 Main Race - S & A Vil
Click to Enlarge
2nd Place Pigeon - 2013 Main Race- Fifty-Fifty
Click to Enlarge
3rd Place Pigeon - 2013 Main Race - Bart
Click to Enlarge
3rd Place Fancier - 2013 Main Race - Diedericks Ra
Click to Enlarge
Grand Averages Winner Fancier 2013 - Eugene &
Click to Enlarge
Grand Averages Winner Pigeon 2013 - Kaptein
Click to Enlarge
Ace Bird Winning Fancier 2013 - Klerksdorp Racers
Click to Enlarge
Ace Bird Winning Pigeon 2013 - Oval Lady
Click to Enlarge
Ace Bird Winning Fancier - 2012 Season - Mountain
Click to Enlarge
Ace Bird Winning Pigeon - 2012 Season - Wilma P
Click to Enlarge
3rd Place Fancier - 2012 Main Race - Engelbrecht L
Click to Enlarge
3rd Place Pigeon - 2012 Main Race - A1-Dynamite
Click to Enlarge
2nd Place Fancier -2012 Main Race - Pigeon Friends
Click to Enlarge
2nd Place Pigeon - 2012 Main Race- Duitse Leeu
Click to Enlarge
Winning Fancier 2012 - Fred Brough
Click to Enlarge
Winning Pigeon 2012 - Mandy
Click to Enlarge
Ace Bird Winning Pigeon - 2011 Season- Marissa
Click to Enlarge
3rd Place Pigeon - 2011 Main Race - Nicola
Click to Enlarge
2nd Place Fancier - 2011 Main Race - Betting Trio
Click to Enlarge
2nd Place Pigeon - 2011 Main Race- Ounooi
Click to Enlarge
Winning Fancier 2011 - Ronnie Heubch
Click to Enlarge
Winning Pigeon 2011 Main Race - Jetrider
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE SURROUNDINGS
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE SURROUNDINGS
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE MAIN BEDROOMS
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE WILD LIFE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE ENTRANCE
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE ACTIVITIES
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
2012 AUCTION
Click to Enlarge
THE LOFTS 2011
Click to Enlarge
THE LOFTS 2011
Click to Enlarge
THE LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
THE LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
THE LOFTS 2011
Click to Enlarge
THE LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
THE LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
THE LOFTS
Click to Enlarge
CHRIS SMITH & ANNANDI
Click to Enlarge
GABBATA
Click to Enlarge
MONATENG
Click to Enlarge
SABLE HOUSE COUNTRY RETREAT
Click to Enlarge
1st PLACE 2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
2nd PLACE 2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
3rd PLACE 2012 MAIN RACE
Click to Enlarge
The Loft. Click picture to enlarge.
Click to Enlarge
Pigeons coming to visit the Trainer in his office!
Click to Enlarge
Learning where to land.
Click to Enlarge
Pigeons are fit and eager to get in the air.
Click to Enlarge
Flying for fun! Click pictures to enlarge.
Click to Enlarge
Pecking for some minerals. (We also give grit!)
Click to Enlarge
Pecking succulents. Click pictures to enlarge.
Click to Enlarge
Pecking Garlic plants.
Click to Enlarge
Own pearch for each pigeon.
Click to Enlarge
Happy and content! Click picture to enlarge.
Click to Enlarge
1ST PLACE IN FINAL RACE - GARIEP DAM
Click to Enlarge
2nd PLACE IN FINAL RACE - GARIEP DAM
Click to Enlarge
3RD PLACE IN FINAL RACE - GARIEP DAM
Click to Enlarge
ACE BIRD OF FINAL RACE - GARIEP DAM
Click to Enlarge
THE OPEN TRAILER
Click to Enlarge
OPENING UP!
Click to Enlarge
FORMING A PACK!
Click to Enlarge
OPEN TRAILER
Click to Enlarge
TAKING OFF! GOING HOME!
Click to Enlarge
Pigeon leaving the baskets
Click to Enlarge
HOME SWEET HOME! THE PIGEONS ARE FLYING VERY WELL
Click to Enlarge
HOMECOMING!!!
Click to Enlarge
TRAINING TOSS
Click to Enlarge
The Loft
Click to Enlarge
Taking a bath!
Click to Enlarge
Flying around the Loft
Click to Enlarge
Flying around the Loft
Click to Enlarge
Pigeons under net.
Click to Enlarge
Good volume and circulation
Click to Enlarge
a Comfortable perch for each pigeon
Click to Enlarge
Our unique Homing avery nets.
Click to Enlarge
Finished at last!!
Click to Enlarge
Good feathers!
Click to Enlarge
Sharp eyes
Click to Enlarge
The healthy pigeons

 
HOME | ARCHIVE | TRAINING | DOCUMENTS | ENTRY FORM | NON ACTIVATED PIGEONS | AUCTIONS | LINKS | CONTACT US
© Copyright Dinokeng Lofts. All Rights Reserved. Website designed and hosted by LIT Creations. You are visitor number: 1255345